Hotel Capsula Caps Ecuador Quito
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | No pets allowed |
Providing 10 rooms, the comfortable Hotel Capsula Caps Ecuador Quito is about 25 minutes' walk from the Plaza Foch. There is also parking.
The capsule hotel in Bellavista with part of vast Guangüiltagua Park, with forested trails and city views from a lookout is 3.2 km from the House of Ecuadorian Culture and 2.2 km from such shopping venues as Inaquito Mall. The Capsula Caps Ecuador Quito gives access to the painter Oswaldo Guayasamín´s La Capilla Del Hombre, which is approximately 15 minutes' walk away. Located 4.6 km from this Quito hotel, the monumental 19th - century church "Basilica of the National Vow" is open for visiting by worshippers and tourists. 6 de Diciembre Y Belgica bus stop is also within easy reach of the accommodation.
Guests may find the restaurant Queso Te Sirva De Experiencia within 5 minutes' walk of Hotel Capsula Caps Ecuador Quito.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
Services
- Room service
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Hotel Capsula Caps Ecuador Quito?
Guests of the Hotel Capsula Caps Ecuador Quito are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in Hotel Capsula Caps Ecuador Quito?
Hotel Capsula Caps Ecuador Quito guests should check out at 11:00. - 📧
Does the Hotel Capsula Caps Ecuador Quito provide a wireless internet connection?
Yes, the Hotel Capsula Caps Ecuador Quito offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
What cancellation policy is offered at Hotel Capsula Caps Ecuador Quito?
Hotel Capsula Caps Ecuador Quito provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.